Books Unlimited

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 John Garrard Leadership and Power in Victorian Industrial Towns, 1830-80
Manchester Univ Pr 1983-07 0719008972 Hardcover Very good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Slight spine lean, bit of rubbing to board edges and spine ends. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and wear along edges. 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 John Gneisenau Neihardt; Craig Sodaro; Designer-Christopher Sergel Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux
Dramatic Pub. 1993-12 0871293048  Paperback Very good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear at corners.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 John Gould The Fastest Hound Dog in the State of Maine
North Country Pr 1985-05 089621088X  Hardcover Very good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Slight spine lean, boards show some rubbing, couple light scratches to front, fading to spine.  
Price: 30.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 John Grinder; Richard Bandler The Structure of Magic II: A Book About Communication and Change (Book 2)
Science and Behavior Books 1975-08 0831400498  Paperback Good Good Paperback 
This is the hardcover edition, no additional printings are stated. Text is clean and free of markings. Books shows some wear to spine ends and board edges, bumping to corners. Dustjacket shows rubbing and wear along edges, couple small tears.  
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 John H White A short history of American locomotive builders in the steam era
Bass 1982  Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding 
Text is clean and free of markings, but there is staining along to bottom edges of the pages and inside front cover. Covers show some rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners.  
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 John H. Burns The Gallery
Chatto & Windus 1988 0701206640  Paperback Very good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners, remainder marks. Slight age darkening to pages.  
Price: 4.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 John H. Clarke The Prescriber
The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd 1972-01-25 0850320887  Hardcover Near fine  Very good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Text is clean and free of markings. Bit of wear at spine ends. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Nice copy overall.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 John Harlin The Climber's Guide to North America: West Coast Rock Climbs (The Climber's guide to North America)
Chockstone Pr 1987-07 0934641064  Paperback Very good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges, tiny section of top rear cover snipped off.  
Price: 8.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 John Hearne Voices Under the Window
Faber & Faber 1985-08 0571099858  Paperback Good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Slight age darkening to pages. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges.  
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 John Hickcox Historical Account of American Coinage
Bowers & Merena Galleries 1988-04 094316107X  Paperback Very good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges.  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 John Irving The Imaginary Girlfriend: A Memoir
Trans-World 1997-08 0552996807 Paperback Good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Spine creasing, small split across spine - does not affect readability. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 John Keegan Mask of Command
Not Avail 1994-05 022401949X  Hardcover Near fine  Very good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Slight age darkening to pages. Dustjacket is price clipped. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges.  
Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 John L Hess; Karen Hess The Taste of America (The Food Series)
University of Illinois Press 2000-03-20 0252068750  Paperback Very good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Light smudging to page edges. Covers show some light rubbing and smudging, light wear at corners.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 John L Sinclair Cousin Drewey and the holy twister: A novel
Columbia Pub. Co 1980 0914366181  Unknown Binding Very good  Very good Unknown Binding 
Text is clean and free of markings. Boards show some light rubbing to edges. Light bumping to corners with one split. Dustjacket is price clipped. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and wear along edges, couple tears and nicks.  
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 John L. Kessell; Rick Hendricks; Editor-Meredith D. Dodge Letters from the New World: Selected Correspondence of Don Diego De Vargas to His Family, 1675-1706 (The Journals of Don Diego De Vargas)
Univ of New Mexico Pr 1992-09 082631354X  Paperback Very good Very good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some faint wear at corners. Light smudging to page edges. Nice copy.  
Price: 6.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 John M. Findlay Magic Lands: Western Cityscapes and American Culture After 1940
University of California Press 1992-10-28 0520077032 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Slight spine lean. Dustjacket shows faint rubbing and light wear along edges. Nice copy. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 John Mandeville; Introduction-C. W. R. D. Moseley The Travels of Sir John Mandeville (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1984-02-07 0140444351  Paperback Good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Former owner blindstamp. Slight age darkening to pages. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners, spine creasing.  
Price: 3.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 John Manning Applied Principles of Hydrology
Merrill Pub Co 1987-02 0675207800  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 John McLeish Number
Bloomsbury 1991-10-17 0747509212 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Tiny smudge on bottom of text block. Dustjacket shows a bit of rubbing. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 John McPhee The Headmaster: Frank L. Boyden of Deerfield
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1992-09-01 0374514968 Paperback Good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges, wear at corners, light mark on front. Different cover art 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 John Montroll Origami Inside-Out (Origami)
Dover Publications 1993-07-19 0486276740  Paperback Fair Paperback 
Pen marking on rear cover, crayon scribble on half title page and inside front cover. Covers show rubbing and edgewear, creases. Still a usable copy.  
Price: 9.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 John Murrell Waiting for the Parade (Plays in print 1980)
Talonbooks 1980-01-15 0889221839  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges, crease on front cover.  
Price: 5.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 John N. Crossley What Is Mathematical Logic?
Oxford University Press 1972-11-30 0198880871  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Slight age darkening to pages. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear at corners.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 John Nichols The Voice of the Butterfly
Chronicle Books 2001-06 0811832015 First Edition  Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover 
Signed by author. Boards show some light rubbing to edges, corners bumped, slight spine lean. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges.  
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 John Onians Bearers of Meaning: The Classical Orders in Antiquity, the Middle Ages, and the Renaissance
Princeton Univ Pr 1989-01 0691040435 Hardcover Near fine Good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Very nice copy, but dustjacket has a couple tiny edge nicks and a bit of smudging. New mylar Brodart jacket protector 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 John Paulos I Think, Therefore I Laugh
Vintage 1990-07-14 0679729542  Paperback Very good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear at corners. Different cover art.  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 John Pollini The Portraiture of Gaius and Lucius Caesar
Fordham University Press 1987-10-01 0823211274  Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Boards show some light wear to edges. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges.  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 John Sandford The Silent Prey
Putnam Adult 1992-03-30 0399137424 First Edition Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover 
1st edition. Board edges and spine ends show a touch of wear, small scratch on top edge. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. New mylar Brodart cover to protect dustjacket. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 John Sayles Thinking in Pictures: The Making of the Movie Matewan
Houghton Mifflin Company 1987-10 0395453887 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Light bumping to corners, nick to bottom edge of text block. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and wear along edges, several small tears and nicks, long narrow chip to foot of front panel. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 John Steinbeck; Editor-Peter Lisca The Grapes of Wrath: Critical Library (The Viking Critical Library)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1977-03-31 0140155082  Paperback Good Paperback 
Highlighted. Slight age darkening to pages. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 John T Flynn Security Speculation : Its Economic Effects
Harcourt, Brace and Company 1934  Hardcover Very good No dustjacket Hardcover 
Second printing. Text is clean and free of markings. Slight age darkening to pages. Board edges and spine ends show some light wear. Light smudging to page edges. Binding tight.  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 John Thomas Wilkinson Arthur Samuel Peake: a biography
Epworth Press 1971 0716201690  Unknown Binding Good  Good Unknown Binding 
Text is clean and free of markings but there is a small stain affecting the text of pp 105-108. Tiny bit of corners mis trimmed on pp. 45-52. Bit of wear at spine head. Dustjacket is price clipped. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and wear along edges, couple tears.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 John Treadwell Nichols The Sky's the Limit: A Defense of the Earth
W W Norton & Co Inc 1990-09 0393028658 First Edition  Hardcover Very good Good Hardcover 
Inscribed and dated by author with a smiley doodle by his signature. Boards show some light wear to edges. Dustjacket shows some rubbing and soiling and light wear along edges.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 John V Taylor The Easter God
Continuum International Publishing Group 0826415903  Hardcover Very good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Appears unread  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 John W. Collins Maxims of Chess
Three Rivers Press 1981-01-12 067914403X  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners, spine creased and a bit slanted.  
Price: 3.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 John W. Schulz The Intelligent Chartist
WRS Financial Service Corporation 1963  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Second printing (1963). Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show rubbing and light wear along edges, wear and creasing at corners, spine ends lightly bumped, spine creasing. Numerous point and figure chart examples.  
Price: 144.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 John W. Tigue The Transformation of Consciousness in Myth: Integrating the Thought of Jung and Campbell (Reshaping of Psychoanalysis)
Peter Lang Publishing 1994-05 0820421308  Hardcover Very good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Boards show some faint wear to edges and spine ends.  
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 John Walton Reluctant Rebels: Comparative Studies of Revolution and Underdevelopment
Columbia University Press 1984-01 0231057288  Hardcover Very good Good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Boards show some light wear to edges, corners lightly bumped. Dustjacket shows rubbing and wear along edges.  
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 John Wesley; Albert Cook Outler; Editor-Richard P. Heitzenrater John Wesley's Sermons: An Anthology
Abingdon Press 1991-06 068720495X  Paperback Very good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show faint rubbing and light wear at corners. Pretty nice copy.  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 John Willett The new sobriety 1917-1933: Art and politics in the Weimar period
Thames and Hudson 1978 0500232830  Unknown Binding Very good Good Unknown Binding 
Text is clean and free of markings. Some discoloration to binding, darkening to endpapers, light rubbing to bottom edges of boards. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges, spine lettering a bit faded.  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 John Willinsky Empire of Words
Princeton University Press 1994-10-31 0691037191  Hardcover Near fine  Very good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Faint spine lean. Dustjacket shows faint rubbing and faint wear along edges. Nice copy!  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 John Wilmerding Andrew Wyeth: The Helga Pictures
Harry N Abrams 1987-01-01 0810917882  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Still in shrink wrap.  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 John Wiseman The SAS Survival Handbook
Guild Publishing 1986 0002727749  Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Stain on fore-edge, binding loose, mild damp wrinkling affecting fore-edge. Boards show some rubbing and wear along edges and at corners.  
Price: 14.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Johnny Moses Medicine Path: Healing Songs and Stories of the Northwest Native Americans
Sounds True 1998-04 1564555038 Audio Cassette New Audio Cassette 
Brand new still in shrink wrap 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Jon Hassler North of Hope
Ballantine Books 1990-09-05 0345369106 First Edition  Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover 
Signed by author. Boards show some light rubbing to edges, corners lightly bumped, binding a bit loose. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges.  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Jon Michael Spencer As the Black School Sings: Black Music Collections at Black Universities and Colleges with a Union List of Book Holdings (Music Reference Collection)
Greenwood Press 1987-06-16 0313258597  Hardcover Very good  No dustjacket, as issued Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Touch of wear at spine head, couple rubbed spots along board edges.  
Price: 17.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Jon Noel Earl Weber Geochemistry of germanium (Benchmark papers in geology, v. 11)
Dowden, Hutchinson & Ross 1973 0879330589  Hardcover Good  No dustjacket Hardcover 
Former owner name. Small amount of marking. Bumping to corners, some wear at spine ends, binding a bit loose.  
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Jonathan Kingdon Island Africa: The Evolution of Africa's Rare Animals and Plants
Princeton Univ Pr 1990-05 0691085609  Hardcover Near fine  Near fine Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. remainder marks on bottom edge. Dustjacket shows a touch of rubbing. nice copy!  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Jonathan Nasaw West of the Moon
Franklin Watts 1987-10 053115064X First Edition  Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover 
Inscribed by author. Boards and spine ends show some rubbing and slight fading. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges.  
Price: 10.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Jonathan Weiner The Next One Hundred Years
Bantam 1990 0712639357  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Unread copy. Book and dustjacket show virtually no wear  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Jorge Castaneda Utopia Unarmed: The Latin American Left After the Cold War
Vintage 1994-08-02 0679751416  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Underlined. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners. Creases to both covers. Slight age darkening to pages.  
Price: 5.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Jorge Ibarguentoitia; Translator-Irene Del Corral The Lightning of August
Avon Books 1986-02 0380896176  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and wear along edges and at corners, nick to top edge of front cover.  
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Jorge Luis Borges; Illustrator-Antonio Frasconi; Introduction-Miguel EnguiĀ­danos; Translator-Mildred Boyer; Translator-Harold Morland Dreamtigers (Texas Pan American Series)
University of Texas Press 1985 0292715498  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Former owner name, some marking in text. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges, wear at corners.  
Price: 4.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Jose Ortega y Gasset Revolt of the Masses
Norton*(ww Norton Co 1964-04-01 0393096378 Paperback Very good Paperback 
Gift inscription. Text is otherwise clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Nice copy overall. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Josef Lhevinne; Foreword-Rosina Lhevinne Basic Principles in Pianoforte Playing
Dover Publications 1972-06-01 0486228207  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Former owner name but text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners.  
Price: 1.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Joseph A Camilleri Chinese foreign policy: The Maoist era and its aftermath
University of Washington Press 1980 029595776X  Unknown Binding Very good Very good Unknown Binding 
Text is clean and free of markings. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges, bit of fading.  
Price: 10.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Joseph A. Seiss The Great Pyramid: A Miracle in Stone
HarperCollins 1981-01 0060672110  Paperback Good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Slight age darkening to pages. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corner, few corner creases, spine faded.  
Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Joseph Akiba Ben Book of Formation-Sepher Yetzirah
Ktav Pub Inc 1969-06 0870680080  Paperback Good No dustjacket Paperback 
Former owner name and small church bookstore stamp on front free endpaper. Text is otherwise clean and free of markings. Slight age darkening to pages and some foxing. Binding has a slight spine lean and a bit of rubbing to board edges and spine ends.  
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Joseph B. Wheelright St. George and the Dandelion
Spring Pubns 1982-12 0932630049  Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Former owner name, but text is otherwise clean and free of markings. Boards show some light wear to edges, couple tiny corner creases. Dustjacket shows rubbing and wear along edges, several small tears and tiny edge nicks.  
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Joseph D. Lichtenberg; Samuel Kaplan Reflections on Self Psychology (Psychoanalytic Inquiry Book Series, V. 1)
The Analytic Press 1983-11-01 0881630012  Hardcover Very good  Very good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings, but there are some small corner creases, faint spine lean, touch of wear at spine ends. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and wear along edges.  
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Joseph G. Rosa; Waldo E. Koop Rowdy Joe Lowe: Gambler With a Gun
Univ of Oklahoma Pr 1989-10 0806122285  Hardcover Fine Fine Hardcover 
Still in shrink wrap.  
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Joseph Jay Jones Radical cousins: Nineteenth century American & Australian writers
University of Queensland Press 1976 0702212237  Unknown Binding Very good  Good Unknown Binding 
Text is clean and free of markings. Bit of rubbing to board edges and spine ends, slight spine lean. Dustjacket shows rubbing and light smudging and light wear along edges.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Joseph Murphy Within You Is the Power
DeVorss & Company 1978-06 0875162479  Paperback Good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show considerable rubbing and light wear along edges, creasing to both covers and spine, wear at spine ends and corners.  
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Josephine Baker Pretty Little Baby
Cocktail Hour 2001  Audio CD New Audio CD 
Still in shrink wrap.  
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Joshua M. Epstein Strategy and Force Planning: The Case of the Persian Gulf
Brookings Inst Pr 1987-01 0815724543  Hardcover Very good  Good Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Light smudging to page edges, touch of rubbing to board edges. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges, small tear at rear flap.  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Josie Moore Crum The Rio Grande Southern Railroad
San Juan History 1961  Unknown Binding Very good No dustjacket Unknown Binding 
Text is clean and free of markings. Slight spine lean, boards show some light rubbing to edges and spine ends. Small 16 page stapled pamphlet laid in (this pamphlet has an owner name and address and shows a bit of darkening).  
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Joy Simmons This of Joy: [poems]
Celestial Arts 1975 0890870241  Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show rubbing, light smudging and light wear along edges and at corners, small abrasion to rear cover.  
Price: 66.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Joyce Noll Company Of Prophets: African American Psychics, Healers & Visionaries
Llewellyn Publications 1992-01-01 0875425836  Paperback Good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges, light wear and creasing at corners.  
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Jozef Czapski The Inhuman Land
Polish Cultural Foundation 1987 0850651646  Paperback Good  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners.  
Price: 59.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Julia Alvarez; Bill Eichner; Belkis Ramirez; Translator-Daisy Cocco de Filippis A Cafecito Story: El Cuento Del Cafecito
Chelsea Green 2002-06-01 1931498067  Paperback Good Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners.  
Price: 3.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Julia B. McGillycuddy; Introduction-James C. Olson Blood on the Moon: Valentine McGillycuddy and the Sioux
University of Nebraska Press 1990-10-01 0803281706  Paperback Near fine  Paperback 
Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show a hint of rubbing.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Julian Smith Chaplin (Twayne's Filmmakers Series)
Twayne Publishers 1984-05 0805792945  Hardcover Very good  No dustjacket Hardcover 
Text is clean and free of markings. Boards show faint rubbing and a touch of wear to the spine foot.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart