|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
John H. Burns The Gallery Chatto & Windus 1988 0701206640 Paperback Very good Paperback Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners, remainder marks. Slight age darkening to pages. Price:
4.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
John H. Clarke The Prescriber The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd 1972-01-25 0850320887 Hardcover Near fine Very good Hardcover Text is clean and free of markings. Text is clean and free of markings. Bit of wear at spine ends. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Nice copy overall. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
John Keegan Mask of Command Not Avail 1994-05 022401949X Hardcover Near fine Very good Hardcover Text is clean and free of markings. Slight age darkening to pages. Dustjacket is price clipped. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Price:
12.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
John L Sinclair Cousin Drewey and the holy twister: A novel Columbia Pub. Co 1980 0914366181 Unknown Binding Very good Very good Unknown Binding Text is clean and free of markings. Boards show some light rubbing to edges. Light bumping to corners with one split. Dustjacket is price clipped. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and wear along edges, couple tears and nicks. Price:
5.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
John McLeish Number Bloomsbury 1991-10-17 0747509212 Hardcover Near fine Near fine Hardcover Text is clean and free of markings. Tiny smudge on bottom of text block. Dustjacket shows a bit of rubbing. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
John Nichols The Voice of the Butterfly Chronicle Books 2001-06 0811832015 First Edition Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover Signed by author. Boards show some light rubbing to edges, corners bumped, slight spine lean. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
John Sandford The Silent Prey Putnam Adult 1992-03-30 0399137424 First Edition Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover 1st edition. Board edges and spine ends show a touch of wear, small scratch on top edge. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. New mylar Brodart cover to protect dustjacket. Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
John Thomas Wilkinson Arthur Samuel Peake: a biography Epworth Press 1971 0716201690 Unknown Binding Good Good Unknown Binding Text is clean and free of markings but there is a small stain affecting the text of pp 105-108. Tiny bit of corners mis trimmed on pp. 45-52. Bit of wear at spine head. Dustjacket is price clipped. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and wear along edges, couple tears. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
John W. Collins Maxims of Chess Three Rivers Press 1981-01-12 067914403X Paperback Good Paperback Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners, spine creased and a bit slanted. Price:
3.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
John W. Schulz The Intelligent Chartist WRS Financial Service Corporation 1963 Paperback Good Paperback Second printing (1963). Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show rubbing and light wear along edges, wear and creasing at corners, spine ends lightly bumped, spine creasing. Numerous point and figure chart examples. Price:
144.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
John Willinsky Empire of Words Princeton University Press 1994-10-31 0691037191 Hardcover Near fine Very good Hardcover Text is clean and free of markings. Faint spine lean. Dustjacket shows faint rubbing and faint wear along edges. Nice copy! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
John Wiseman The SAS Survival Handbook Guild Publishing 1986 0002727749 Hardcover Good Hardcover Text is clean and free of markings. Stain on fore-edge, binding loose, mild damp wrinkling affecting fore-edge. Boards show some rubbing and wear along edges and at corners. Price:
14.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Jon Hassler North of Hope Ballantine Books 1990-09-05 0345369106 First Edition Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover Signed by author. Boards show some light rubbing to edges, corners lightly bumped, binding a bit loose. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Jonathan Nasaw West of the Moon Franklin Watts 1987-10 053115064X First Edition Hardcover Very good Very good Hardcover Inscribed by author. Boards and spine ends show some rubbing and slight fading. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Price:
10.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
Joseph Akiba Ben Book of Formation-Sepher Yetzirah Ktav Pub Inc 1969-06 0870680080 Paperback Good No dustjacket Paperback Former owner name and small church bookstore stamp on front free endpaper. Text is otherwise clean and free of markings. Slight age darkening to pages and some foxing. Binding has a slight spine lean and a bit of rubbing to board edges and spine ends. Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Joseph B. Wheelright St. George and the Dandelion Spring Pubns 1982-12 0932630049 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Former owner name, but text is otherwise clean and free of markings. Boards show some light wear to edges, couple tiny corner creases. Dustjacket shows rubbing and wear along edges, several small tears and tiny edge nicks. Price:
5.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Joseph Murphy Within You Is the Power DeVorss & Company 1978-06 0875162479 Paperback Good Paperback Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show considerable rubbing and light wear along edges, creasing to both covers and spine, wear at spine ends and corners. Price:
4.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Josie Moore Crum The Rio Grande Southern Railroad San Juan History 1961 Unknown Binding Very good No dustjacket Unknown Binding Text is clean and free of markings. Slight spine lean, boards show some light rubbing to edges and spine ends. Small 16 page stapled pamphlet laid in (this pamphlet has an owner name and address and shows a bit of darkening). Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
967 |
Joy Simmons This of Joy: [poems] Celestial Arts 1975 0890870241 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show rubbing, light smudging and light wear along edges and at corners, small abrasion to rear cover. Price:
66.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Jozef Czapski The Inhuman Land Polish Cultural Foundation 1987 0850651646 Paperback Good Paperback Text is clean and free of markings. Covers show some light rubbing and light wear along edges and at corners. Price:
59.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|